/ Content / NABU-Armenia participates in The Middle East organic &...
NABU-Armenia participates in The Middle East organic & natural Expo
The Middle East organic & natural Expo is the only event that focuses on the industry of organic/natural in the Middle East & Africa. The expo brings together the finest global brands & companies and creates an essential destination for all Organic, Natural and Eco-Friendly Businesses.
The expo focuses on becoming the best sourcing platform for local buyers and allows direct trade. For the 17th exhibition in Dubai exhibitors will be coming from 55+ countries & 25,000+ finest products will be featured at the show.
The expo is identified as the best trading platform by the local buyers in the region. You are able to meet top exhibitors face to face and negotiate for the best deals with no interference from middlemen.
The expo is held under the patronage of the Ministry of Climate Change and Environment UAE and supported by International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements (IFOAM).
NABU-Armenia also participates in the expo, presenting organic products produced by its beneficiaries.
This is another platform to create new links and develop organic food production both in Armenia and abroad. This is a great opportunity for our beneficiaries to show their products abroad, and create new connections for future business development and export of products.